Is Kashi Golean Powders Coconut 16oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water powder
  • coconut flour

coconut water powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea protein*, ground flax seeds*, cane sugar*, garbanzo beans*, dried spinach*, quinoa*, coconut flour*, coconut water powder*, dried kale*, acacia gum*, dried blackberry*, dried blueberry*, natural flavors, monk fruit extract.*Organic

Check Kashi Golean Powders Coconut 16oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinkingSmoothie