Is Kashi Organic Berry Fruitful Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Cane Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate, Invert Cane Syrup, Cane Sugar, Cornstarch, Apple Powder, Vegetable Glycerin, Red Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Puree Concentrate. Contains: Wheat.
Check Kashi Organic Berry Fruitful Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Organic Berry Fruitful Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


