This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kashi Organic Berry Fruitful Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat*, Cane Syrup*, Grape Juice Concentrate*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Cornstarch*, Apple Powder*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Raspberry Puree Concentrate*, Strawberry Puree Concentrate* Contains Wheat Ingredients.

Check Kashi Organic Berry Fruitful against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Kashi Organic Berry Fruitful | Spoonful