Is Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Oats*, Rice*, Blueberry Granola Clusters* (rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Whole Oat Flour*, Brown Rice Flour*, Canola Oil*, Blueberries*, Elderberry Juice Concentrate* For Color, Natural Flavor*, Rosemary Extract For Freshness*), Cane Sugar*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Salt, Natural Flavors*, Iron (ferric Phosphate), Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness, Baking Soda. Contains Soy.
Check Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


