Is KASHI, ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA & SEED BAR, BLUEBERRY ALMOND, BLUEBERRY ALMOND Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN BLEND* (OATS*, BARLEY*, RYE*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, DRIED CANE SYRUP*+, ALMONDS*, BROWN RICE*, BLUEBERRIES*, CHIA SEEDS*, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL*, MILLET*, QUINOA*, AGAVE SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, MOLASSES*, ACACIA GUM*, NATURAL FLAVOR (VEGAN), CINNAMON*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*.

Check KASHI, ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA & SEED BAR, BLUEBERRY ALMOND, BLUEBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast