Is KASHI, ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA & SEED BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, POMEGRANATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, POMEGRANATE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND* (OATS*, BARLEY*, RYE*), TAPIOCA SYRUP,*, DRIED CANE SYRUP*+, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS*+ (DRIED CANE SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), BROWN RICE*, CHIA SEEDS*, DRIED POMEGRANATE ARILS*, MILLET*, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL*, QUINOA*, AGAVE SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, MOLASSES*, COCOA*+, ACACIA GUM*, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS*, SOY LECITHIN*, NATURAL FLAVOR (VEGAN), SKIM MILK*.
Check KASHI, ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA & SEED BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, POMEGRANATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KASHI, ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA & SEED BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, POMEGRANATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


