Is Kashi Organic Honey Toasted Oat Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat hull fibre
  • oats
  • organic whole grain oat flour

organic oat hull fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Degerminated Corn Meal, Sugars (organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Honey), Organic Oat Hull Fibre, Salt, Organic' Vegetable Oil, Organic Natural Flavour, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness). Contains: Oats.

Check Kashi Organic Honey Toasted Oat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking