Is Kashi Organic Layered Fruit Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural flavor
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (apple puree concentrate, apple juice concentrate, passion fruit juice concentrate, pineapple juice concentrate), Natural flavor, Pectin, Lemon juice concentrate, Carrot juice concentrate (for color), Blueberry juice concentrate (for color), Citric acid. Sugars (apple puree concentrate, apple juice concentrate, banana puree, strawberry juice concentrate), Natural flavour, Pectin, Lemon juice concentrate, Carrot juice concentrate (for colour), Red cabbage juice concentrate (for colour), Citric acid.
Check Kashi Organic Layered Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Organic Layered Fruit Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


