This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kashi Organic Twisted Fruit Bites Torsadées Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (apple Puree Concentrate*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Strawberry Juice Concentrate*, Mango Puree*), Natural Flavour*, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Carrot Juice Concentrate*, Carnauba Wax*, Black Currant Juice Concentrate*. *organic

Check Kashi Organic Twisted Fruit Bites Torsadées against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Kashi Organic Twisted Fruit Bites Torsadées | Spoonful