Is Kashi Seven Grain with Quinoa bars, Chocolate Chip Chia Non-GMO, 200g box Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, morsel-studded bars combine chewy interior and occasional crunch, delivering familiar dessert-like flavor. Consumers use them as portable snacks, school or work treats, and quick bites between meals. Reviews note pleasant taste and texture but occasionally describe them as overly sweet or crumbly, with mixed opinions on value and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavour
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, morsel-studded bars combine chewy interior and occasional crunch, delivering familiar dessert-like flavor. Consumers use them as portable snacks, school or work treats, and quick bites between meals. Reviews note pleasant taste and texture but occasionally describe them as overly sweet or crumbly, with mixed opinions on value and packaging.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Blend (Whole: Barley, Buckwheat, Hard Red Wheat, Rye, Triticale, Quinoa), Dried Cane Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chips (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cane Syrup, Corn Starch, Chia Seeds, Brown Rice Flour, Natural Flavour, Coconut, Whole Oat Flour, Sea Salt, Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Contains Oat, Barley, Wheat, Rye, Triticale, Soy
Check Kashi Seven Grain with Quinoa bars, Chocolate Chip Chia Non-GMO, 200g box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Seven Grain with Quinoa bars, Chocolate Chip Chia Non-GMO, 200g box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Where to buy
Kashi Seven Grain with Quinoa bars, Chocolate Chip Chia Non-GMO, 200g box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


