Is Kashi Whole Grain Bars, Cherry Dark Chocolate, 175g, 5 bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanut flour

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cherry and dark chocolate flavor combines tart fruit notes with deep cocoa, offering a chewy yet slightly crunchy texture; consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or midday pick-me-up. Reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying chew, occasional crumbliness, and varied opinions on sweetness and firmness, packaging practicality praised.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Brown Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Dried Cherries, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Oat Hull Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Cherry Puree, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Peanut Flour, Contains Oat, Soy And Peanut , May Contain Tree Nuts And Milk

Check Kashi Whole Grain Bars, Cherry Dark Chocolate, 175g, 5 bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi Whole Grain Bars, Cherry Dark Chocolate, 175g, 5 bars is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go