Is Kashi Whole Grain Bars, Trail Mix, 175g, 5 bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Oat Hull Fibre, Sunflower Seeds, Raisins, Vegetable Glycerin, Dried Cranberries, Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Palm Oil, Peanut Flour, Contains Oat, Almond And Peanut , May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk
Check Kashi Whole Grain Bars, Trail Mix, 175g, 5 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Whole Grain Bars, Trail Mix, 175g, 5 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Kashi Whole Grain Bars, Trail Mix, 175g, 5 bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


