Is Kashi Whole Grain Bars, Trail Mix, 175g, 5 bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Oat Hull Fibre, Sunflower Seeds, Raisins, Vegetable Glycerin, Dried Cranberries, Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Palm Oil, Peanut Flour, Contains Oat, Almond And Peanut , May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk

Check Kashi Whole Grain Bars, Trail Mix, 175g, 5 bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi Whole Grain Bars, Trail Mix, 175g, 5 bars is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go