Is kashkavall Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vital i grirë për pica Ushqim me yndyrë bimore (vaj palme 26%), copëtuar dhe paketuar në atmosferë mbro - jtëse. Përbërësit: Ujë, yndyrë bimore (vaj palme 26%), niseshte e modifikuar me patate, niseshte tapioke, kripë, aromatizues, ngjyra: karoten-b. Vendi i origjinës së vajit të palmës: Indonezia. Mbajeni në frigorifer në +2° deri +6°C. Data e skadencës: të shikohet në paketim. Pas hapjes ruhet në frigorifer dhe konsumohet brenda 3 ditëve. Vlerat ushqyese për 100g: Energji 1370kJ/

Check kashkavall against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal Prep