Is KASKI WAGEKLI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimn ed milk powder

skimn ed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, waer, wheat flour partialy hardened vegetable (palm, rapeseed) fat, gelling substance agar, skimn ed milk powder, albumin (egg white, foaming substance-E1505), acidity regulator - citric acid, preservative-potasSium sorbate, emulsifier - soya lecithin, rapeseed oil, potato starch, salt, leavening agent-sodium carbonate, pigments (E100, E141, E160a, E163), flavors, Ingredients: sucre, sirop de giucose, eau, farine de blé, yraisse de légume partiellement durcie (graisse de palme, de colza), substance gėlifiante-agar, lait écrémé en poudre, aibumine (blanc d'oeuf, substance moussante - E1505), régulateur de l'aciditė - acide citricue, agent conservateur - sorbate de potassium, émulsifiant - lécithine de soja, huile de coiza, amidon de pomme de terre, sel, agent levant - carbonate de sodium, pigments (E100, E141, E160a, E163), arômes,

Check KASKI WAGEKLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast