Is KASKI WAGEKLI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e160a
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, waer, wheat flour partialy hardened vegetable (palm, rapeseed) fat, gelling substance agar, skimn ed milk powder, albumin (egg white, foaming substance-E1505), acidity regulator - citric acid, preservative-potasSium sorbate, emulsifier - soya lecithin, rapeseed oil, potato starch, salt, leavening agent-sodium carbonate, pigments (E100, E141, E160a, E163), flavors, Ingredients: sucre, sirop de giucose, eau, farine de blé, yraisse de légume partiellement durcie (graisse de palme, de colza), substance gėlifiante-agar, lait écrémé en poudre, aibumine (blanc d'oeuf, substance moussante - E1505), régulateur de l'aciditė - acide citricue, agent conservateur - sorbate de potassium, émulsifiant - lécithine de soja, huile de coiza, amidon de pomme de terre, sel, agent levant - carbonate de sodium, pigments (E100, E141, E160a, E163), arômes,
Check KASKI WAGEKLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KASKI WAGEKLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


