Is KASKI WAGEKLI Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg white
  • skimn ed milk powder
  • e160a

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, waer, wheat flour partialy hardened vegetable (palm, rapeseed) fat, gelling substance agar, skimn ed milk powder, albumin (egg white, foaming substance-E1505), acidity regulator - citric acid, preservative-potasSium sorbate, emulsifier - soya lecithin, rapeseed oil, potato starch, salt, leavening agent-sodium carbonate, pigments (E100, E141, E160a, E163), flavors, Ingredients: sucre, sirop de giucose, eau, farine de blé, yraisse de légume partiellement durcie (graisse de palme, de colza), substance gėlifiante-agar, lait écrémé en poudre, aibumine (blanc d'oeuf, substance moussante - E1505), régulateur de l'aciditė - acide citricue, agent conservateur - sorbate de potassium, émulsifiant - lécithine de soja, huile de coiza, amidon de pomme de terre, sel, agent levant - carbonate de sodium, pigments (E100, E141, E160a, E163), arômes,

Check KASKI WAGEKLI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast