Is Kasseler Sunfibre Rye Bread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, COARSE RYE, RYE FLOUR, RICE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, SOYA BRAN, YEAST, SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOUR, OATS, BARLEY, SOURDOUGH CULTURE.
Check Kasseler Sunfibre Rye Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kasseler Sunfibre Rye Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kasseler Sunfibre Rye Bread is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthyTart
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking


