Is Kasugai Fruits Mix Gummy Rich Grape Flavour 75g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • galatine lactose

galatine lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Corn Potato, Sweet Potato), Concentrated Grape Juice, Galatine Lactose, Sweetener (E420(ii)), Acidulant (E330, E297, E296, E334), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Thickener (E441(i)), Shellac (E904), Carnauba Wax (E903), Beeswax (E901), Pullulan (E1204), Emulsifier (E475, E322), Thickener (E466)

Check Kasugai Fruits Mix Gummy Rich Grape Flavour 75g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kasugai Fruits Mix Gummy Rich Grape Flavour 75g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go