Is Kasugai Fruits Mix Gummy Rich Grape Flavour 75g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Corn Potato, Sweet Potato), Concentrated Grape Juice, Galatine Lactose, Sweetener (E420(ii)), Acidulant (E330, E297, E296, E334), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Thickener (E441(i)), Shellac (E904), Carnauba Wax (E903), Beeswax (E901), Pullulan (E1204), Emulsifier (E475, E322), Thickener (E466)
Check Kasugai Fruits Mix Gummy Rich Grape Flavour 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kasugai Fruits Mix Gummy Rich Grape Flavour 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Crystal Light Sugar Free Concord Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.01 oz Can
Where to buy
Kasugai Fruits Mix Gummy Rich Grape Flavour 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


