Is Kasugai Fruits Mix Gummy Rich Grape Flavour 75g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • e441
  • e1204
  • e904
  • shellac
  • natural and artificial flavour

e441

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Corn Potato, Sweet Potato), Concentrated Grape Juice, Galatine Lactose, Sweetener (E420(ii)), Acidulant (E330, E297, E296, E334), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Thickener (E441(i)), Shellac (E904), Carnauba Wax (E903), Beeswax (E901), Pullulan (E1204), Emulsifier (E475, E322), Thickener (E466)

Check Kasugai Fruits Mix Gummy Rich Grape Flavour 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kasugai Fruits Mix Gummy Rich Grape Flavour 75g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go