Is KASUGAI, GUMMY CANDY, RAMUNE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch powder
- natural and artificial flavor
starch powder
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, SORBITOL, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STARCH POWDER (POTATO), CARNAUBA WAX, EMULSIFIERS [POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ENZYME-MODIFIED LECITHIN (SOYBEANS)], FD&C BLUE NO.1.
Check KASUGAI, GUMMY CANDY, RAMUNE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KASUGAI, GUMMY CANDY, RAMUNE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


