Is Kasugai Japanese Gummy Candy, Kiwi Flavor, 4.76-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial coloring
artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup (Corn Starch, Water), Kiwifruit Puree, Gelatin, Oblate Powder, D-sorbitol, Acidulant (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Pectin, Artificial Kiwifruit Flavor, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester, Soybean Lecithin), Artificial Coloring (Fd & C Yellow No, 5 (Tartrazine), Fd & C Blue No, 1 (Brilliant Blue Fcf))
Check Kasugai Japanese Gummy Candy, Kiwi Flavor, 4.76-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kasugai Japanese Gummy Candy, Kiwi Flavor, 4.76-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Nissin Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Noodle Soup 3 Ounce (Pack of 24)
Taste of Nature Inc. Ginormous Gummy Bears 8 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Kasugai Japanese Gummy Candy, Kiwi Flavor, 4.76-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


