Is Kasugai Japanese Gummy Candy, Kiwi Flavor, 4.76-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial kiwifruit flavor
- artificial coloring
artificial kiwifruit flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup (Corn Starch, Water), Kiwifruit Puree, Gelatin, Oblate Powder, D-sorbitol, Acidulant (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Pectin, Artificial Kiwifruit Flavor, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester, Soybean Lecithin), Artificial Coloring (Fd & C Yellow No, 5 (Tartrazine), Fd & C Blue No, 1 (Brilliant Blue Fcf))
Check Kasugai Japanese Gummy Candy, Kiwi Flavor, 4.76-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kasugai Japanese Gummy Candy, Kiwi Flavor, 4.76-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Maruchan® Souper 6 Pack Soy Sauce Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 6-3 oz. Bags
Where to buy
Kasugai Japanese Gummy Candy, Kiwi Flavor, 4.76-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


