Is Kasugai Japanese Gummy Candy, Kiwi Flavor, 4.76-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup (Corn Starch, Water), Kiwifruit Puree, Gelatin, Oblate Powder, D-sorbitol, Acidulant (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Pectin, Artificial Kiwifruit Flavor, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester, Soybean Lecithin), Artificial Coloring (Fd & C Yellow No, 5 (Tartrazine), Fd & C Blue No, 1 (Brilliant Blue Fcf))
Check Kasugai Japanese Gummy Candy, Kiwi Flavor, 4.76-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kasugai Japanese Gummy Candy, Kiwi Flavor, 4.76-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Maruchan® Souper 6 Pack Soy Sauce Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 6-3 oz. Bags
Where to buy
Kasugai Japanese Gummy Candy, Kiwi Flavor, 4.76-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


