Is Kasugai Peach Gummy Candy, 1.76 oz, 12 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch powder
- natural and artificial flavor
starch powder
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sorbitol, Concentrated Peach Juice, Gelatin, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Starch Powder (Potato), Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrate, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Enzyme-modified Lecithin (Soybeans)), Fd&c Red No,40
Check Kasugai Peach Gummy Candy, 1.76 oz, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kasugai Peach Gummy Candy, 1.76 oz, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kasugai Peach Gummy Candy, 1.76 oz, 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


