Is Kasugai - PEACH GUMMY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar), sorbitol, gelatin, concentrated peach juice, natural and artificial flavour, malic acid, pectin, citric acid, oblate powder (potato), trisodium citrate, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, enzymatically decomposed soy lecithin, carnauba wax, allura red ac.
Check Kasugai - PEACH GUMMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kasugai - PEACH GUMMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kasugai - PEACH GUMMY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


