Is Kate Farms Standard Vanilla Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +5 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Organic High Linoleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Agave Inulin, Organic MCT Oil, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin and Mineral Blend†, Organic Flaxseed Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Spectra™ Phytonutrient Blend‡, L-Cysteine, L-Carnitine, Taurine. †Vitamin and Mineral Blend: Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Molybdate, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Chromium Picolinate, Beta Carotene, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Folic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Phytonadione, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Lichen (Vitamin D3). ‡Organic Spectra™ Phytonutrient Blend: Extracts and Concentrates from: Organic Broccoli, Organic CoffeeBerry®, Organic Green Tea, Organic Turmeric, Organic Kale, Organic Broccoli Sprout, Organic Acai, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Garlic, Organic Tomato, Organic Blueberry, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Organic Raspberry, Organic Spinach, Organic Tart Cherry, Organic Blackberry.
Check Kate Farms Standard Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kate Farms Standard Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


