Is Kate's Real Food Oatmeal Cranberry & Almond 62g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • almond butter

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A single-serve 62g packet offers sweet-tart fruit notes with a soft, porridge-like texture punctuated by crunchy pieces; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, snack, or travel meal. Reviews commonly cite convenient portability, consistent portioning, pleasant mouthfeel, and occasional variation in fruit/chunk distribution between packs, and ease of preparation for many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Oats *, Almond Butter* (almonds*), Honey *, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries *, Apple Juice Concentrate *, Sunflower Oil*), Brown Rice Crisps* (whole Grain Brown Rice Flour". Honey *, Sea Salt), Almonds *, Vanilla Extract *, Cinnamon *, Sea Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts (coconut), Sesame And Milk. Organic Foods May Contain Pits, Stems And/or Nut Shell Fragments.

Check Kate's Real Food Oatmeal Cranberry & Almond 62g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyHoneySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go