Is Kate's Real Food Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Gluten Free Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE OATS*, HONEY*, PEANUT BUTTER* (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS*), BROWN RICE CRISPS* (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR*, HONEY *, SEA SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR*, COCOA LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*), DRIED APRICOTS* (APRICOTS*, RICE FLOUR*), RAISINS* (RAISINS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, SESAME SEEDS*, SEA SALT. *ORGANIC
Check Kate's Real Food Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Gluten Free Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kate's Real Food Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Gluten Free Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


