Is KATHARINE BEECHER, YOGURT COATED PRETZEL RIBBONS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- reduced mineral whey powder
- yogurt powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE & CARMINE [AN ARTIFICIAL COLORING], YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA, RED 3), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST
Check KATHARINE BEECHER, YOGURT COATED PRETZEL RIBBONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KATHARINE BEECHER, YOGURT COATED PRETZEL RIBBONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Mariani Family Yogurt Coated Blueberries With A Hint Of Chia Seed Crunch
Greek Yogurt & Dark Chocolate Coated Almonds
Caramel Choc Peanut Salted Caramel Flavoured Greek Yogurt with Coated Peanuts, Cocoa Soy Crisps, No Added Sugar Dark Choc & Choc Fudge
ASDA Yogurt Coated Cranberries 150g
About this product
Snack · Strip


