Is KATHARINE BEECHER, YOGURT COATED PRETZEL RIBBONS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- titanium dioxide & carmine
- reduced mineral whey powder
- riboflavin-b2
- thiamin mononitrate-b1
- yogurt powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE & CARMINE [AN ARTIFICIAL COLORING], YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA, RED 3), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST
Check KATHARINE BEECHER, YOGURT COATED PRETZEL RIBBONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KATHARINE BEECHER, YOGURT COATED PRETZEL RIBBONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Mariani Family Yogurt Coated Blueberries With A Hint Of Chia Seed Crunch
Greek Yogurt & Dark Chocolate Coated Almonds
Caramel Choc Peanut Salted Caramel Flavoured Greek Yogurt with Coated Peanuts, Cocoa Soy Crisps, No Added Sugar Dark Choc & Choc Fudge
ASDA Yogurt Coated Cranberries 150g
About this product
Snack · Strip


