Is KATHLEEN'S, MUESLI, CRANBERRY CRUNCH, CRANBERRY CRUNCH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
OLD FASHION WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT SHREDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHIA SEEDS
Check KATHLEEN'S, MUESLI, CRANBERRY CRUNCH, CRANBERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KATHLEEN'S, MUESLI, CRANBERRY CRUNCH, CRANBERRY CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Cereal · Granule


