Is KATHLEEN'S, MUESLI, CRANBERRY CRUNCH, CRANBERRY CRUNCH Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- old fashion whole rolled oats
old fashion whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLD FASHION WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT SHREDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHIA SEEDS
Check KATHLEEN'S, MUESLI, CRANBERRY CRUNCH, CRANBERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KATHLEEN'S, MUESLI, CRANBERRY CRUNCH, CRANBERRY CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Cereal · Granule


