Is Kathy Kaye Caramel Soft Popcorn Square, Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, BUTTER, MILK, FRUCTOSE, MOLASSES, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLOR, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A&E.
Check Kathy Kaye Caramel Soft Popcorn Square, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kathy Kaye Caramel Soft Popcorn Square, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
Cracker Jack Caramel Coated Popcorn & Peanuts 1.25 Oz. Bags (7 Bags)
Storck Werther's Original Soft Caramel Candies, 4.51 Oz.
KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE
About this product
Snack · Piece


