Is KATHY KAYE, POPCORN BALLS, CARAMEL & CHOCCOLATE, CARAMEL & CHOCCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BALL: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, DRIZZLE: (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, MILK, FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A & E, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check KATHY KAYE, POPCORN BALLS, CARAMEL & CHOCCOLATE, CARAMEL & CHOCCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KATHY KAYE, POPCORN BALLS, CARAMEL & CHOCCOLATE, CARAMEL & CHOCCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


