Is KATHY KAYE, POPCORN BALLS, CARAMEL & CHOCCOLATE, CARAMEL & CHOCCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides artificial flavor
glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BALL: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, DRIZZLE: (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, MILK, FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A & E, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check KATHY KAYE, POPCORN BALLS, CARAMEL & CHOCCOLATE, CARAMEL & CHOCCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KATHY KAYE, POPCORN BALLS, CARAMEL & CHOCCOLATE, CARAMEL & CHOCCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


