Is KATHY KAYE, VALENTINE POPCORN HEARTS, SWEET N' SALTY, SWEET N' SALTY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- monoglycerides
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN HEART: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN. DRIZZLE: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR(TITANIUM DIOXIDE), ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE.
Check KATHY KAYE, VALENTINE POPCORN HEARTS, SWEET N' SALTY, SWEET N' SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KATHY KAYE, VALENTINE POPCORN HEARTS, SWEET N' SALTY, SWEET N' SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Popcorners Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


