Is Katie Piper Bubbling Bath Melt Grapefruit 210G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-8
  • peg-90

peg-8

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Sulfate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, PEG-90, PEG-8, Parfum, Citrus Grandis Peel (Grapefruit) Oil, Gardenia Jasminoides Callus Extract, Limonene, Linalool, CI 17200, CI 19140, CI 42090

Check Katie Piper Bubbling Bath Melt Grapefruit 210G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Katie Piper Bubbling Bath Melt Grapefruit 210G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Fizzy