Is KATIES PIZZA AND PASTA BLACK GARLIC BURRATA CHEESE PIZZA, 15.3 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized goat's milk
  • butter
  • pasteurized cow's cream
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • pecorino cheese
  • stracciatella cheese
  • burrata cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM), BURRATA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CULTURE, RENNET), STRACCIATELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, PASTEURIZED COW'S CREAM, VINEGAR, ENZYMES, SALT), PECORINO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, RENNET), ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, OLIVE OIL), BUTTER (CREAM), SPICE, SLICED FRESH GARLIC, SALT, CHIVES.

Check KATIES PIZZA AND PASTA BLACK GARLIC BURRATA CHEESE PIZZA, 15.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KATIES PIZZA AND PASTA BLACK GARLIC BURRATA CHEESE PIZZA, 15.3 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking