Is KATIES PIZZA AND PASTA BLACK GARLIC BURRATA CHEESE PIZZA, 15.3 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cultured pasteurized goat's milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pecorino cheese
- pasteurized cow's cream
- pasteurized cream
- stracciatella cheese
- pasteurized milk
- butter
- enzymes
- rennet
- lactic acid
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM), BURRATA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CULTURE, RENNET), STRACCIATELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, PASTEURIZED COW'S CREAM, VINEGAR, ENZYMES, SALT), PECORINO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, RENNET), ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, OLIVE OIL), BUTTER (CREAM), SPICE, SLICED FRESH GARLIC, SALT, CHIVES.
Check KATIES PIZZA AND PASTA BLACK GARLIC BURRATA CHEESE PIZZA, 15.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KATIES PIZZA AND PASTA BLACK GARLIC BURRATA CHEESE PIZZA, 15.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
KATIES PIZZA AND PASTA BLACK GARLIC BURRATA CHEESE PIZZA, 15.3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


