Is KATIES PIZZA AND PASTA BLACK GARLIC BURRATA CHEESE PIZZA, 15.3 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized goat's milk
- butter
- pasteurized cow's cream
- pecorino cheese
- pasteurized cow's milk
- stracciatella cheese
- pasteurized cream
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM), BURRATA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CULTURE, RENNET), STRACCIATELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, PASTEURIZED COW'S CREAM, VINEGAR, ENZYMES, SALT), PECORINO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, RENNET), ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, OLIVE OIL), BUTTER (CREAM), SPICE, SLICED FRESH GARLIC, SALT, CHIVES.
Check KATIES PIZZA AND PASTA BLACK GARLIC BURRATA CHEESE PIZZA, 15.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KATIES PIZZA AND PASTA BLACK GARLIC BURRATA CHEESE PIZZA, 15.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
KATIES PIZZA AND PASTA BLACK GARLIC BURRATA CHEESE PIZZA, 15.3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


