Is KATIE'S PIZZA AND PASTA BURRATA MARGHERITA PIZZA, 15.88 OZ Vegan?

Ingredients
PIZZA CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM)), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, BASIL, GARLIC), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, LACTIC AND CITRIC ACID, SALT, ENZYMES), BURRATA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CULTURE, RENNET), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BASIL, SEA SALT.
Check KATIE'S PIZZA AND PASTA BURRATA MARGHERITA PIZZA, 15.88 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KATIE'S PIZZA AND PASTA BURRATA MARGHERITA PIZZA, 15.88 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
KATIE'S PIZZA AND PASTA BURRATA MARGHERITA PIZZA, 15.88 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


