Is Katjes Candy, Fred Ferkel, 7 Ounce Bag Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, Dextrose, Fruit Juice From Fruit Juice Concentrate (Apple, Mandarin, Elderberry), Acidifier (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Potato Protein, Natural Flavors, Fruit Concentrates (Elderberry, Red Grape, Blackcurrant), Hydrolyzed Pea Protein, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Coating Agent: Beeswax, White And Yellow
Check Katjes Candy, Fred Ferkel, 7 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katjes Candy, Fred Ferkel, 7 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Katjes Candy, Fred Ferkel, 7 Ounce Bag is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


