Is Katjes FRED FERKEL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar, dextrose, concentrated apple juice, concentrated tangerine juice, concentrated elderberry juice), Modified potato starch, Potato protein, Natural flavour, Concentrates of (elderberry, red grape, black currant for colour), Hydrolyzed pea protein, Sunflower oil, Citric acid, Malic acid, Lactic acid, Carnauba wax

Check Katjes FRED FERKEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go