Is Katjes Kimaneutral Salzige Heringe Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 6% Liquorice Juice, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Brown Sugar Syrup, 2% Ammonium Chloride, Flavor, Maltodextrin. May Contain Traces Of Milk.
Check Katjes Kimaneutral Salzige Heringe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katjes Kimaneutral Salzige Heringe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


