Is Katjes Squishy Wild & Free Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose), Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Potato Protein, Concentrates Of (carrot, Apple, Radish, Sweet Potato, Black Carrot, Blackcurrant, Blueberry, For Colour), Natural Flavours, Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax. Contains Milk.
Check Katjes Squishy Wild & Free Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katjes Squishy Wild & Free Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


