Is Katjes Sour Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup), Modified Potato Starch, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Concentrates Of (red Grape, Safflower, Black Carrot, Radish, Apple, Blackcurrant, Red Cabbage, Lemon, For Colour), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavour, Hydrogenated Sunflower Oil, Spirulina Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Katjes Sour Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katjes Sour Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


