Is Katjes Squishy Wild & Free Gummies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose), Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Potato Protein, Concentrates Of (carrot, Apple, Radish, Sweet Potato, Black Carrot, Blackcurrant, Blueberry, For Colour), Natural Flavours, Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax. Contains Milk.
Check Katjes Squishy Wild & Free Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katjes Squishy Wild & Free Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


