Is Katjes Tappsy Original 200g / 7 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Modified Starch, Licorice Juice, Brown Sugar Syrup, Thickener: Locust Bean Gum And Xanthan Gum, Potato Protein, Flavors, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Elderberry Juice, Saline, Hydrolyzed Pea Protein, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Coating Agent: Beeswax, White And Yellow
Check Katjes Tappsy Original 200g / 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katjes Tappsy Original 200g / 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Katjes Tappsy Original 200g / 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


